Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gambēla, EthiopiaGambēlaEthiopia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gambēla, Ethiopia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Addis_Ababa

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gambēla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gambēla: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Gambēla

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Gambēla

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GMB
  • Gambeila
  • Gambela
  • Gambela Post
  • Gambele
  • Gambella
  • Gambēla
  • Гамбеле

Country

Gambēla is a city in Ethiopia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Addis_Ababa.

Population

42,366 People

Cities around Gambēla (Gambela)

Addis Ababa ... 344 km
Juba ... 445 km
Kosti ... 562 km
Dire Dawa ... 602 km
Al Qadarif ... 640 km
El Obeid ... 646 km
Wad Medani ... 682 km
El Daein ... 764 km
Hargeysa ... 773 km
Djibouti ... 778 km
Kassala ... 806 km
Khartoum ... 820 km
Omdurman ... 831 km
Asmara ... 854 km
Kampala ... 888 km
Nakuru ... 947 km
El Fasher ... 947 km
Ta‘izz ... 956 km
Aden ... 974 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 984 km
Nairobi ... 1064 km
Sanaa ... 1098 km
Mogadishu ... 1100 km
Kisangani ... 1136 km
Kigali ... 1179 km
Mwanza ... 1192 km
Port Sudan ... 1269 km
Najrān ... 1272 km
Khamis Mushait ... 1284 km
Arusha ... 1289 km

Ethiopia Ethiopia: Neighbouring Countries