Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pointe-à-Pitre, GuadeloupePointe-à-PitreGuadeloupe

What time is it?

Current local time inPointe-à-Pitre Guadeloupe

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Guadeloupe

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pointe-à-Pitre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pointe-à-Pitre
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Pointe-à-Pitre

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Pointe-à-Pitre

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Pointe a Pitre
  • La Pointe à Pitre
  • PTP
  • Poent a Pitr
  • Pointe-a-Pitre
  • Pointe-à-Pitre
  • Pouant-a-Pitr
  • Puant a Pitras
  • Puehnt-a-Pitr
  • Puent-a-Pitr
  • bwant-ah-bytr
  • pi te er jiao cheng
  • powantapitoru
  • Πουάντ-α-Πιτρ
  • Поент а Питр
  • Пуент-а-Пітр
  • Пуэнт-а-Питр
  • פואנט-א-פיטר
  • بوانت-آه-بيتر
  • ポワンタピートル
  • 皮特尔角城

Country

Pointe-à-Pitre is a city in Guadeloupe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guadeloupe.

Population

18,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe)

San Juan ... 440 km
Cumaná ... 671 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 708 km
Barcelona ... 718 km
Santo Domingo ... 721 km
Maturín ... 727 km
Petare ... 762 km
Caracas ... 764 km
Santa Teresa ... 778 km
Turmero ... 815 km
Maracay ... 820 km
Valencia ... 846 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 873 km
Pétionville ... 896 km
Delmas 73 ... 898 km
Port-au-Prince ... 901 km
Carrefour ... 906 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 907 km
Barquisimeto ... 924 km
Maracaibo ... 1013 km
Barinas ... 1088 km
Alto Barinas ... 1092 km
Valledupar ... 1133 km
Mérida ... 1141 km
Santa Marta ... 1153 km
Guantánamo ... 1176 km
Barranquilla ... 1208 km
Soledad ... 1210 km