Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Les Abymes, GuadeloupeLes AbymesGuadeloupe

What time is it?

Current local time in
Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Guadeloupe

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Abymes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Les Abymes: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Les Abymes

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Les Abymes

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abeymes
  • Abymes
  • Les Abymes
  • Lez-Abim
  • lzabym
  • lzbym
  • rezabimu
  • sa lai bi mei
  • Лез-Абім
  • לז אבים
  • لزابيم
  • لزبیم
  • レザビーム
  • 薩萊比梅

Country

Les Abymes is a city in Guadeloupe.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guadeloupe.

Population

63,058 People

Cities around Les Abymes (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe)

San Juan ... 441 km
Cumaná ... 675 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 711 km
Barcelona ... 722 km
Santo Domingo ... 722 km
Maturín ... 731 km
Petare ... 766 km
Caracas ... 768 km
Santa Teresa ... 782 km
Turmero ... 819 km
Maracay ... 824 km
Valencia ... 850 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 876 km
Pétionville ... 898 km
Delmas 73 ... 900 km
Port-au-Prince ... 902 km
Carrefour ... 907 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 911 km
Barquisimeto ... 928 km
Maracaibo ... 1017 km
Barinas ... 1093 km
Alto Barinas ... 1096 km
Valledupar ... 1137 km
Mérida ... 1145 km
Santa Marta ... 1157 km
Guantánamo ... 1177 km
Barranquilla ... 1212 km
Soledad ... 1214 km