Islington, United Kingdom Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Islington, United Kingdom Greater London, England

What time is it?

Current local time in
Islington, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Islington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Islington: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Islington

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Islington

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • District londonien d'Islington
  • Islington
  • Islinqton
  • Izlingtan
  • ayzlyntn
  • ijeullingteon
  • izurinton
  • yi si ling dun
  • İslinqton
  • Ізлінгтан
  • Ислингтон
  • איזלינגטון
  • ازلنگٹن، لندن
  • ایزلینتن
  • იზლინგტონი
  • イズリントン
  • 伊斯靈頓
  • 이즐링턴

Country

Islington is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

319,143 People

Cities around Islington (Greater London, England)

London ... 4 km
Leicester ... 147 km
Coventry ... 148 km
Birmingham ... 178 km
Wolverhampton ... 199 km
Bristol ... 200 km
Sheffield ... 231 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 233 km
Hull ... 244 km
Cardiff ... 247 km
Manchester ... 274 km
Leeds ... 275 km
Bradford ... 282 km
Liverpool ... 309 km
Paris ... 355 km
The Hague ... 358 km
Antwerpen ... 363 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 370 km
Amsterdam ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 423 km
Nantes ... 490 km
Aachen ... 502 km
Mönchengladbach ... 526 km
Dublin ... 530 km
Edinburgh ... 546 km
Duisburg ... 550 km
Düsseldorf ... 552 km
Köln ... 569 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries