Markham, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Markham, Canada Ontario

What time is it?

Current local time in
Markham, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Markham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Markham: Today, August 17, 2017

Sunrise Markham

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Markham

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markam
  • Markem
  • Markhamo
  • Markum
  • makamu
  • markam
  • markam antaryw
  • wan jin shi
  • Маркам
  • Маркем
  • Маркъм
  • ماركام
  • مارکام، انتاریو
  • مارکھم، انٹاریو
  • マーカム
  • 萬錦市

Country

Markham is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

261,573 People

Cities around Markham (Ontario)

Scarborough ... 11 km
North York ... 17 km
Toronto ... 22 km
Etobicoke ... 34 km
Mississauga ... 45 km
Brampton ... 45 km
Hamilton ... 83 km
Buffalo ... 113 km
London ... 185 km
Cleveland ... 325 km
Ottawa ... 333 km
Windsor ... 346 km
Detroit ... 347 km
Pittsburgh ... 382 km
Toledo ... 421 km
Laval ... 484 km
Montréal ... 489 km
Columbus ... 524 km
Newark ... 534 km
Philadelphia ... 542 km
Manhattan ... 543 km
The Bronx ... 545 km
New York City ... 546 km
Baltimore ... 547 km
Staten Island ... 549 km
Brooklyn ... 554 km
Fort Wayne ... 558 km
Washington, D.C. ... 576 km
Ironville ... 656 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries