Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kibuye, RwandaKibuyeRwanda

What time is it?

Current local time inKibuye Rwanda

What day is it in Kibuye right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Kigali

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kibuye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kibuye
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Kibuye

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Kibuye

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kibue
  • Kibuje
  • Kibujė
  • Kibuye
  • Кибуе

Country

Kibuye is a city in Rwanda.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Kigali.

Population

48,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kibuye (Karongi District, Western Province)

Kigali ... 59 km
Bujumbura ... 146 km
Mwanza ... 289 km
Kampala ... 368 km
Kisangani ... 437 km
Nakuru ... 572 km
Nairobi ... 604 km
Arusha ... 605 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 643 km
Kananga ... 697 km
Juba ... 782 km
Mbeya ... 821 km
Tshikapa ... 835 km
Morogoro ... 847 km
Mombasa ... 854 km
Zanzibar ... 909 km
Dar es Salaam ... 952 km
Kolwezi ... 1002 km
Likasi ... 1004 km
Lubumbashi ... 1067 km
Bangui ... 1116 km
Masina ... 1146 km
Kinshasa ... 1151 km
Brazzaville ... 1152 km
Kitwe ... 1186 km
Ndola ... 1201 km
Winejok ... 1227 km
Mogadishu ... 1357 km
Lilongwe ... 1358 km
N’dalatando ... 1403 km

Rwanda Rwanda: Neighbouring Countries