Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kirundo, BurundiKirundoBurundi

What time is it?

Current local time inKirundo Burundi

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Bujumbura

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kirundo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kirundo: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kirundo

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kirundo

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KRE
  • Kirundo
  • kyrwndw
  • kyrwndw bwrwndy
  • Кирундо
  • Կիրունդո
  • کیروندو
  • کیروندو، بوروندی

Country

Kirundo is a city in Burundi.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Bujumbura.

Population

6,083 People

Cities around Kirundo, Burundi

Kigali ... 70 km
Bujumbura ... 106 km
Mwanza ... 225 km
Kampala ... 377 km
Kisangani ... 520 km
Arusha ... 534 km
Nakuru ... 541 km
Nairobi ... 557 km
Mbuji-Mayi ... 651 km
Kananga ... 715 km
Mbeya ... 745 km
Morogoro ... 764 km
Mombasa ... 783 km
Juba ... 827 km
Zanzibar ... 828 km
Tshikapa ... 855 km
Dar es Salaam ... 870 km
Likasi ... 963 km
Kolwezi ... 968 km
Lubumbashi ... 1021 km
Kitwe ... 1135 km
Ndola ... 1148 km
Masina ... 1193 km
Kinshasa ... 1199 km
Bangui ... 1199 km
Brazzaville ... 1200 km
Lilongwe ... 1287 km
Mogadishu ... 1322 km
Lusaka ... 1418 km
N’dalatando ... 1422 km

Burundi Burundi: Neighbouring Countries