Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Le François, MartiniqueLe FrançoisMartinique

What time is it?

Current local time in
Le François, Martinique

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Martinique

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le François

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Le François: Today, July 15, 2018

Sunrise Le François

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Le François

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Francois
  • François
  • Le Francois
  • Le François
  • Le-Fransua
  • Ле-Франсуа

Country

Le François is a city in Martinique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Martinique.

Population

19,682 People

Cities around Le François (Martinique, Martinique)

Cumaná ... 528 km
Maturín ... 566 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 568 km
Barcelona ... 579 km
San Juan ... 594 km
Petare ... 657 km
Caracas ... 660 km
Santa Teresa ... 667 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 703 km
Turmero ... 714 km
Maracay ... 721 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 745 km
Valencia ... 751 km
Barquisimeto ... 842 km
Santo Domingo ... 844 km
Maracaibo ... 961 km
Barinas ... 995 km
Alto Barinas ... 998 km
Pétionville ... 1007 km
Delmas 73 ... 1010 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1012 km
Carrefour ... 1017 km
Mérida ... 1055 km
Valledupar ... 1089 km
Santa Marta ... 1127 km
Barranquilla ... 1181 km
Soledad ... 1182 km
Cúcuta ... 1187 km