Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Trinité, MartiniqueLa TrinitéMartinique

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Trinité, Martinique

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Martinique

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Trinité

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in La Trinité: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise La Trinité

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset La Trinité

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Trinite
  • La Trinité
  • Trinite
  • Trinité

Country

La Trinité is a city in Martinique.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Martinique.

Population

15,040 People

Cities around La Trinité (Martinique, Martinique)

Cumaná ... 538 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 577 km
Maturín ... 578 km
San Juan ... 581 km
Barcelona ... 588 km
Petare ... 663 km
Caracas ... 666 km
Santa Teresa ... 674 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 716 km
Turmero ... 720 km
Maracay ... 726 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 756 km
Valencia ... 756 km
Santo Domingo ... 833 km
Barquisimeto ... 846 km
Maracaibo ... 963 km
Pétionville ... 997 km
Delmas 73 ... 1000 km
Barinas ... 1000 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1002 km
Alto Barinas ... 1003 km
Carrefour ... 1007 km
Mérida ... 1060 km
Valledupar ... 1090 km
Santa Marta ... 1127 km
Barranquilla ... 1181 km
Soledad ... 1182 km
Cúcuta ... 1192 km