Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barrouallie, Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesBarrouallieSaint Vincent and the Grenadines

What time is it?

Current local time inBarrouallie Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

What day is it in Barrouallie right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
St_Vincent

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barrouallie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Barrouallie
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Barrouallie

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Barrouallie

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barawally
  • Barroualie
  • Barrouallie
  • Barrualli
  • Princes Town

Country

Barrouallie is a city in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/St_Vincent.

Population

1,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barrouallie (Saint Patrick)

Cumaná ... 385 km
Maturín ... 414 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 428 km
Barcelona ... 437 km
Petare ... 537 km
Caracas ... 541 km
Ciudad Guayana ... 549 km
Ciudad Bolívar ... 591 km
Turmero ... 597 km
Maracay ... 604 km
Valencia ... 637 km
San Juan ... 694 km
Barquisimeto ... 735 km
Maracaibo ... 875 km
Barinas ... 877 km
Alto Barinas ... 880 km
Santo Domingo ... 899 km
Mérida ... 942 km
Valledupar ... 1006 km
Pétionville ... 1055 km
Santa Marta ... 1058 km
Delmas 73 ... 1059 km
Port-au-Prince ... 1061 km
Carrefour ... 1065 km
Cúcuta ... 1074 km
Soledad ... 1110 km