Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Honolulu, United StatesHonoluluUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Honolulu, United States

Time Zone: UTC-10

Pacific/Honolulu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Honolulu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles +3 hours
Mexico City +5 hours
New York +6 hours
São Paulo +7 hours
London +11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +12 hours
Mumbai +15:30 hours
Hong Kong +18 hours
Tokyo +19 hours
Sydney +20 hours

The sun in Honolulu: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Honolulu

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Honolulu

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chonoloulou
  • Gonolulu
  • Gorad Ganalulu
  • HNL
  • Honolulu
  • Honolulú
  • Honolúlú
  • Khonolulu
  • Than-hiong-san
  • Thàn-hiông-sân
  • hanalulu
  • hanululu
  • honalulu
  • honollullu
  • honolulu
  • honoruru
  • hwnwlwlw
  • tan xiang shan
  • Χονολουλού
  • Гонолулу
  • Горад Ганалулу
  • Хонолулу
  • Һонолулу
  • Հոնոլուլու
  • האנאלולו
  • הונולולו
  • هونولولو
  • ہwnwlwlw ہwayy
  • ہونولولو
  • ہونولولو، ہوائی
  • हानलूलू
  • होनालुलु
  • होनोलुलु
  • होनोलूलू
  • হনুলুলু
  • ହନଲୁଲୁ
  • ஹொனலுலு
  • ಹೊನೊಲುಲು
  • โฮโนลูลู
  • ཧོ་ནོ་ལུ་ལུ།
  • ဟိုနိုလူလူမြို့
  • ჰონოლულუ
  • ሆኖሉሉ
  • ホノルル
  • 檀香山
  • 호놀룰루

Country

Honolulu is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Honolulu.

Population

371,657 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Honolulu (Honolulu County, Hawaii)

San Francisco ... 3365 km
San Jose ... 3375 km
Oakland ... 3377 km
Stockton ... 3452 km
Long Beach ... 3457 km
Los Angeles ... 3466 km
Bakersfield ... 3472 km
Sacramento ... 3475 km
Santa Ana ... 3480 km
Anaheim ... 3481 km
Fresno ... 3489 km
San Diego ... 3490 km
Tijuana ... 3493 km
Ensenada ... 3500 km
Riverside ... 3524 km
Mexicali ... 3614 km
Las Vegas ... 3789 km
Henderson ... 3794 km
Hermosillo ... 3848 km
Portland ... 3876 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 3894 km
Phoenix ... 3899 km
Mesa ... 3916 km
Tucson ... 3942 km
Seattle ... 4056 km
Culiacán ... 4056 km
Victoria ... 4065 km
Mazatlán ... 4122 km
Vancouver ... 4144 km
Surrey ... 4148 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries