Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wailuku, United StatesWailukuUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWailuku United States

Hawaii Standard TimeHST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Honolulu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wailuku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles +3 hours
Mexico City +5 hours
New York +6 hours
São Paulo +7 hours
London +11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +12 hours
Mumbai +15:30 hours
Hong Kong +18 hours
Tokyo +19 hours
Sydney +20 hours

The sun in Wailuku
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Wailuku

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Wailuku

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajluku
  • huai lu ku
  • vailuku
  • wailluku
  • Вајлуку
  • وائلوکو، ہوائی
  • वैलुकु
  • 怀卢库
  • 와일루쿠

Country

Wailuku is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Honolulu.

Population

15,313 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wailuku (Maui County, Hawaii)

Honolulu ... 118 km
San Francisco ... 3300 km
San Jose ... 3308 km
Oakland ... 3311 km
Long Beach ... 3377 km
Stockton ... 3386 km
Los Angeles ... 3387 km
Bakersfield ... 3396 km
Irvine ... 3399 km
Santa Ana ... 3400 km
Anaheim ... 3400 km
San Diego ... 3406 km
Chula Vista ... 3409 km
Tijuana ... 3409 km
Sacramento ... 3411 km
Ensenada ... 3414 km
Fresno ... 3418 km
Riverside ... 3443 km
Mexicali ... 3529 km
Las Vegas ... 3713 km
Henderson ... 3717 km
Hermosillo ... 3753 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 3796 km
Phoenix ... 3814 km
Chandler ... 3826 km
Portland ... 3830 km
Mesa ... 3832 km
Los Mochis ... 3839 km
Tucson ... 3854 km
Culiacán ... 3953 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries