Mississauga, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mississauga, Canada Ontario

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mississauga, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mississauga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mississauga: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Mississauga

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mississauga

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Misisaga
  • Misisoga
  • Misisogo
  • Missisoga
  • Mississauga
  • Mississoga
  • mi xi sha jia
  • mishisaga
  • misisaga
  • misisogeo
  • mss saga
  • mssaga
  • mysysaga
  • mysysagha
  • mysyswgh
  • mysyswja
  • Мисисага
  • Мисисога
  • Миссиссога
  • Міссісога
  • מיסיסוגה
  • مسس ساگا
  • مسساگا
  • ميسيساغا
  • ميسيسوجا
  • میسیساگا
  • मिसिसागा
  • ਮਿਸੀਸਾਗਾ
  • මිසිසාගා
  • ミシサガ
  • 密西沙加
  • 미시소거

Country

Mississauga is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

668,549 People

Cities around Mississauga (Ontario)

Etobicoke ... 12 km
Brampton ... 15 km
Toronto ... 24 km
North York ... 29 km
Scarborough ... 39 km
Hamilton ... 40 km
Markham ... 45 km
Buffalo ... 99 km
London ... 142 km
Cleveland ... 281 km
Windsor ... 304 km
Detroit ... 304 km
Pittsburgh ... 347 km
Ottawa ... 376 km
Toledo ... 377 km
Columbus ... 480 km
Fort Wayne ... 514 km
Laval ... 526 km
Montréal ... 531 km
Baltimore ... 531 km
Philadelphia ... 538 km
Newark ... 539 km
Manhattan ... 550 km
New York City ... 552 km
The Bronx ... 553 km
Staten Island ... 553 km
Washington, D.C. ... 557 km
Brooklyn ... 559 km
Ironville ... 614 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries