Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uruçuca, BrazilUruçucaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inUruçuca Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Bahia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uruçuca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Uruçuca
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Uruçuca

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Uruçuca

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agua Preta
  • Urycuca
  • Uryçuca

Country

Uruçuca is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bahia.

Population

24,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uruçuca (Bahia)

Salvador ... 189 km
Feira de Santana ... 258 km
Montes Claros ... 436 km
Aracaju ... 443 km
Maceió ... 612 km
Serra ... 615 km
Vitória ... 636 km
Vila Velha ... 637 km
Belo Horizonte ... 695 km
Contagem ... 701 km
Brasília ... 704 km
Betim ... 710 km
Jaboatão ... 785 km
Anápolis ... 797 km
Recife ... 801 km
Campos ... 805 km
Olinda ... 807 km
Paulista ... 813 km
Goiânia ... 830 km
Juiz de Fora ... 854 km
Campina Grande ... 855 km
Uberlândia ... 863 km
Uberaba ... 895 km
João Pessoa ... 896 km
Franca ... 922 km