Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibirapitanga, BrazilIbirapitangaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inIbirapitanga Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Bahia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ibirapitanga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ibirapitanga
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Ibirapitanga

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ibirapitanga

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ibirapitinga

Country

Ibirapitanga is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bahia.

Population

7,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibirapitanga (Bahia)

Salvador ... 149 km
Feira de Santana ... 212 km
Aracaju ... 403 km
Montes Claros ... 458 km
Maceió ... 575 km
Serra ... 661 km
Vitória ... 682 km
Vila Velha ... 683 km
Brasília ... 708 km
Belo Horizonte ... 731 km
Contagem ... 737 km
Jaboatão ... 746 km
Betim ... 747 km
Recife ... 763 km
Olinda ... 768 km
Paulista ... 774 km
Anápolis ... 803 km
Campina Grande ... 813 km
Goiânia ... 838 km
Campos ... 850 km
João Pessoa ... 856 km
Uberlândia ... 884 km
Juiz de Fora ... 895 km
Uberaba ... 920 km
Franca ... 951 km