Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilhéus, BrazilIlhéusBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inIlhéus Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Bahia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilhéus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ilhéus
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Ilhéus

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ilhéus

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IOS
  • Il'eus
  • Ileus
  • Ilheos
  • Ilheus
  • Ilhéos
  • Ilhéus
  • Iljeusas
  • Sao Jorge dos Ilheos
  • São Jorgé dos Ilhéos
  • ilahe'usa
  • ileusi
  • iryeusu
  • yi lie wu si
  • Ильеус
  • Иљеус
  • ইলহেউস
  • ილეუსი
  • イリェウス
  • 伊列乌斯

Country

Ilhéus is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bahia.

Population

155,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilhéus (Bahia)

Salvador ... 205 km
Feira de Santana ... 279 km
Montes Claros ... 441 km
Aracaju ... 456 km
Serra ... 596 km
Vitória ... 617 km
Vila Velha ... 618 km
Maceió ... 623 km
Belo Horizonte ... 687 km
Contagem ... 694 km
Betim ... 704 km
Brasília ... 720 km
Campos ... 788 km
Jaboatão ... 796 km
Anápolis ... 811 km
Recife ... 813 km
Olinda ... 818 km
Paulista ... 825 km
Juiz de Fora ... 841 km
Goiânia ... 844 km
Uberlândia ... 868 km
Campina Grande ... 870 km
Uberaba ... 897 km
João Pessoa ... 909 km
Petrópolis ... 911 km