Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canavieiras, BrazilCanavieirasBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inCanavieiras Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Bahia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canavieiras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Canavieiras
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Canavieiras

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Canavieiras

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNV
  • Cannavieiras

Country

Canavieiras is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bahia.

Population

26,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Canavieiras (Bahia)

Salvador ... 300 km
Feira de Santana ... 375 km
Montes Claros ... 411 km
Serra ... 502 km
Vitória ... 523 km
Vila Velha ... 524 km
Aracaju ... 546 km
Belo Horizonte ... 615 km
Contagem ... 622 km
Betim ... 633 km
Campos ... 696 km
Maceió ... 710 km
Brasília ... 719 km
Juiz de Fora ... 757 km
Anápolis ... 804 km
Petrópolis ... 825 km
Uberlândia ... 828 km
Goiânia ... 832 km
Uberaba ... 847 km
Duque de Caxias ... 857 km
Belford Roxo ... 858 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 859 km
Niterói ... 860 km
Franca ... 863 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 866 km