Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balkanabat, TurkmenistanBalkanabatTurkmenistan

What time is it?

Current local time inBalkanabat Turkmenistan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Ashgabat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balkanabat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Balkanabat: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Balkanabat

Sunrise

8:34 am

Local time
Sunset Balkanabat

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BKN
  • Balkanabad
  • Balkanabat
  • Balkanabatas
  • Bolqonobod
  • Nebit-Dag
  • Nebitdag
  • Neftedag
  • ba er kan na ba de
  • balaqanabata
  • balkanabateu
  • barukanabato
  • blkhan abad
  • Балканабат
  • Небит-Даг
  • بلخان آباد
  • بلخان‌آباد
  • बलक़ानाबात
  • ბალკანაბადი
  • バルカナバート
  • 巴尔坎纳巴德
  • 발카나바트

Country

Balkanabat is a city in Turkmenistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ashgabat.

Population

87,822 People

Cities around Balkanabat (Balkan)

Sari ... 341 km
Ashgabat ... 365 km
Baku ... 371 km
Sumqayıt ... 395 km
Rasht ... 455 km
Tehran ... 482 km
Karaj ... 487 km
Qazvin ... 500 km
Qarchak ... 502 km
Ardabīl ... 506 km
Mashhad ... 545 km
Zanjān ... 566 km
Qom ... 605 km
Kāshān ... 652 km
Ganja ... 654 km
Tabriz ... 665 km
Makhachkala ... 669 km
Āzādshahr ... 697 km
Hamadān ... 699 km
Pasragad Branch ... 703 km
Arāk ... 704 km
Sanandaj ... 749 km
Borūjerd ... 764 km
Orūmīyeh ... 774 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 785 km
Isfahan ... 785 km
Yerevan ... 792 km
Tbilisi ... 800 km
Kahrīz ... 813 km
Kermānshāh ... 818 km

Turkmenistan Turkmenistan: Neighbouring Countries