Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yudong, ChinaYudongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYudong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yudong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yudong
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yudong

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Yudong

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baxian
  • Chi-chia-t'o
  • Chi-chia-t’o
  • Jujdun
  • Pa
  • Pa-hsien
  • Yu-tung-ch'i
  • Yu-tung-chen
  • Yu-tung-hsi
  • Yudong
  • Yudongxi
  • Yü-tung-chen
  • Yü-tung-ch’i
  • Yü-tung-hsi
  • Юйдун

Country

Yudong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

81,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yudong (Chongqing)

Chongqing ... 20 km
Neijiang ... 119 km
Zigong ... 140 km
Nanchong ... 159 km
Zunyi ... 190 km
Chengdu ... 242 km
Mianyang ... 273 km
Fenghuang ... 294 km
Guiyang ... 309 km
Liupanshui ... 336 km
Anshun ... 349 km
Yichang ... 409 km
Changde ... 415 km
Shashi ... 470 km
Shiyan ... 489 km
Shiyan ... 495 km
Dadukou ... 496 km
Yueyang ... 527 km
Laohekou ... 528 km
Changsha ... 533 km
Xiangyang ... 537 km
Xiangtan ... 538 km
Guilin ... 543 km
Zhuzhou ... 558 km
Hengyang ... 560 km
Kunming ... 567 km
Xi’an ... 570 km
Xianyang ... 573 km
Tianshui ... 575 km
Lijiang ... 575 km