Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jijiang, ChinaJijiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJijiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jijiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jijiang
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Jijiang

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Jijiang

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-chin
  • Chiang-ching
  • Chiang-ching-ch'eng
  • Chiang-ching-ch’eng
  • Chiang-ching-hsien
  • Jiangjin Qu
  • Jijiang
  • Jijiang Jiedao
  • Kiangtsin
  • Kiangtsing-hsien
  • ji jiang
  • ji jiang jie dao
  • jiang jin qu
  • 几江
  • 几江街道
  • 江津区

Country

Jijiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jijiang (Chongqing)

Chongqing ... 39 km
Neijiang ... 101 km
Zigong ... 118 km
Nanchong ... 167 km
Zunyi ... 185 km
Chengdu ... 232 km
Mianyang ... 271 km
Guiyang ... 301 km
Fenghuang ... 307 km
Liupanshui ... 318 km
Anshun ... 336 km
Yichang ... 433 km
Changde ... 436 km
Dadukou ... 473 km
Shashi ... 493 km
Shiyan ... 512 km
Shiyan ... 518 km
Kunming ... 547 km
Guilin ... 547 km
Yueyang ... 548 km
Changsha ... 551 km
Lijiang ... 551 km
Laohekou ... 552 km
Xiangtan ... 556 km
Xiangyang ... 561 km
Hengyang ... 574 km
Zhuzhou ... 575 km
Tianshui ... 584 km
Xi’an ... 588 km
Xianyang ... 589 km