Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yongchuan, ChinaYongchuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYongchuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yongchuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yongchuan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yongchuan

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Yongchuan

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jungchunghsien
  • Yongchang
  • Yongchuan
  • Yung-ch'uan
  • Yung-ch'uan-hsien
  • Yung-ch’uan
  • Yung-ch’uan-hsien
  • Yungchwan
  • Yungchwan-hsien
  • yong chuan
  • 永川

Country

Yongchuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

94,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yongchuan (Chongqing)

Chongqing ... 58 km
Neijiang ... 72 km
Zigong ... 90 km
Nanchong ... 160 km
Zunyi ... 201 km
Chengdu ... 206 km
Mianyang ... 252 km
Guiyang ... 312 km
Liupanshui ... 316 km
Fenghuang ... 335 km
Anshun ... 342 km
Dadukou ... 456 km
Yichang ... 457 km
Changde ... 464 km
Shashi ... 519 km
Shiyan ... 528 km
Lijiang ... 530 km
Shiyan ... 533 km
Kunming ... 539 km
Guilin ... 570 km
Laohekou ... 570 km
Tianshui ... 575 km
Yueyang ... 577 km
Changsha ... 581 km
Xiangyang ... 581 km
Xiangtan ... 585 km
Xi’an ... 592 km
Xianyang ... 593 km
Hengyang ... 603 km
Zhuzhou ... 605 km