Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brumado, BrazilBrumadoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brumado, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Bahia

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brumado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Brumado: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Brumado

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Brumado

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BMS
  • Bom Jesus dos Meiras
  • Bom Jesús dos Meiras
  • Brumadu
  • brumado
  • brumadu
  • bu lu ma du
  • Брумаду
  • ব্রুমাডো
  • ბრუმადუ
  • 布鲁马杜

Country

Brumado is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bahia.

Population

41,989 People

Cities around Brumado (Bahia)

Salvador ... 287 km
Feira de Santana ... 304 km
Montes Claros ... 330 km
Aracaju ... 516 km
Brasília ... 531 km
Anápolis ... 629 km
Belo Horizonte ... 655 km
Contagem ... 659 km
Serra ... 661 km
Goiânia ... 666 km
Betim ... 666 km
Vitória ... 682 km
Vila Velha ... 683 km
Maceió ... 689 km
Uberlândia ... 741 km
Uberaba ... 790 km
Campos ... 831 km
Franca ... 835 km
Juiz de Fora ... 843 km
Jaboatão ... 851 km
Recife ... 868 km
Olinda ... 873 km
Paulista ... 878 km
Campina Grande ... 896 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 912 km