Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oranjestad, ArubaOranjestadAruba

What time is it?

Current local time inOranjestad Aruba

Atlantic Standard TimeAST

Time Zone

America/
Aruba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oranjestad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oranjestad
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Oranjestad

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Oranjestad

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aran'estad
  • Oran'estad
  • Oranestad
  • Oraniestat
  • Oranjestad
  • Oranjestad pa Aruba
  • Oranjestad på Aruba
  • Oranjestadas
  • Oranjestade
  • Oranjestado
  • Oranjested
  • Oranjestêd
  • ao la nie si ta de
  • awrnjstad
  • olanyeseutateu
  • oraniesutaddo
  • oraniyecuttatu
  • oranjestada
  • xo ran yes tad
  • Οράνιεστατ
  • Араньестад
  • Оранестад
  • Ораньестад
  • Ораньєстад
  • Орањестад
  • אורנייסטאד
  • أورنجستاد
  • اورنجستاد
  • اورنجسٹیڈ، اروبا
  • ओरांजेश्टाड
  • ஒரானியெசுத்தாடு
  • โอรันเยสตัด
  • ორანესტადი
  • オラニエスタッド
  • 奥拉涅斯塔德
  • 오라녜스타트

Country

Oranjestad is a city in Aruba.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Aruba.

Population

29,998 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oranjestad, Aruba

Maracaibo ... 241 km
Barquisimeto ... 276 km
Valencia ... 306 km
Maracay ... 319 km
Turmero ... 325 km
Caracas ... 338 km
Petare ... 343 km
Valledupar ... 344 km
Santa Marta ... 363 km
Barranquilla ... 418 km
Soledad ... 419 km
Barinas ... 430 km
Alto Barinas ... 433 km
Mérida ... 443 km
Cartagena ... 498 km
Puerto La Cruz ... 501 km
Barcelona ... 502 km
Cumaná ... 521 km
Cúcuta ... 547 km
Sincelejo ... 557 km
Montería ... 627 km
Maturín ... 628 km
Bucaramanga ... 644 km
Floridablanca ... 649 km
Santo Domingo ... 655 km
Pétionville ... 684 km
Delmas 73 ... 687 km