Rivas, Nicaragua Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rivas, Nicaragua

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rivas, Nicaragua

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Managua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rivas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rivas: Today, September 20, 2017

Sunrise Rivas

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rivas

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ECI
  • Nicaragua
  • Rivas
  • Villa of Nicaragua
  • Ривас

Country

Rivas is a city in Nicaragua.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Managua.

Population

30,293 People

Cities around Rivas, Nicaragua

Managua ... 84 km
San José ... 217 km
Tegucigalpa ... 312 km
Soyapango ... 365 km
San Salvador ... 366 km
San Pedro Sula ... 481 km
Villa Nueva ... 511 km
Guatemala City ... 515 km
Mixco ... 520 km
Panamá ... 572 km
San Miguelito ... 573 km
Cartagena ... 833 km
Montería ... 849 km
Sincelejo ... 867 km
Barranquilla ... 886 km
Soledad ... 887 km
Villahermosa ... 918 km
Santa Marta ... 931 km
Bello ... 995 km
Medellín ... 1000 km
Itagüí ... 1002 km
Valledupar ... 1012 km
Kingston ... 1022 km
New Kingston ... 1023 km
Oaxaca de Juárez ... 1070 km
Cancún ... 1075 km
Manizales ... 1083 km
Pereira ... 1090 km
Mérida ... 1093 km

Nicaragua Nicaragua: Neighbouring Countries