Velyka Lepetykha, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Velyka Lepetykha, Ukraine Kherson

What time is it?

Current local time in
Velyka Lepetykha, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Velyka Lepetykha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Velyka Lepetykha: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Velyka Lepetykha

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Velyka Lepetykha

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bol'shaya Lepatikha
  • Bol'shaya Lepetikha
  • Bolschaja Lepeticha
  • Bol’shaya Lepatikha
  • Bol’shaya Lepetikha
  • Velika Lepetikha
  • Velikaya Lepetikha
  • Velyka Lepetykha
  • Велика Лепетиха

Country

Velyka Lepetykha is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,511 People

Cities around Velyka Lepetykha (Kherson)

Kryvyi Rih ... 93 km
Kherson ... 121 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 123 km
Mykolayiv ... 158 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 163 km
Simferopol ... 245 km
Odessa ... 269 km
Poltava ... 271 km
Sevastopol ... 287 km
Mariupol ... 288 km
Cherkasy ... 290 km
Donetsk ... 323 km
Makiyivka ... 333 km
Horlivka ... 353 km
Kharkiv ... 360 km
Taganrog ... 397 km
Chişinău ... 408 km
Sumy ... 418 km
Belgorod ... 433 km
Kiev ... 453 km
Luhansk ... 457 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 463 km
Krasnodar ... 466 km
Vinnytsya ... 493 km
Iaşi ... 508 km
Galaţi ... 509 km
Chernihiv ... 522 km
Kursk ... 533 km
Constanţa ... 538 km
Zhytomyr ... 542 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries