Velyki Kopani, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Velyki Kopani, Ukraine Kherson

What time is it?

Current local time in
Velyki Kopani, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Velyki Kopani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Velyki Kopani: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Velyki Kopani

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Velyki Kopani

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bol'shiye Kopani
  • Bol'shoye Kopani
  • Bol’shiye Kopani
  • Bol’shoye Kopani
  • Veliki Kopani
  • Velikie Kopani
  • Velikiye Kopani
  • Velyki Kopani
  • Velyki Kopany
  • Великие Копани
  • Великі Копані

Country

Velyki Kopani is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,464 People

Cities around Velyki Kopani (Kherson)

Kherson ... 35 km
Mykolayiv ... 95 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 160 km
Odessa ... 180 km
Simferopol ... 192 km
Sevastopol ... 214 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 231 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 270 km
Cherkasy ... 332 km
Chişinău ... 335 km
Poltava ... 364 km
Mariupol ... 372 km
Galaţi ... 411 km
Donetsk ... 422 km
Constanţa ... 431 km
Makiyivka ... 432 km
Iaşi ... 437 km
Horlivka ... 455 km
Kharkiv ... 466 km
Vinnytsya ... 470 km
Kiev ... 479 km
Taganrog ... 481 km
Krasnodar ... 506 km
Sumy ... 510 km
Belgorod ... 538 km
Zhytomyr ... 540 km
Varna ... 542 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 547 km
Luhansk ... 557 km
Chernihiv ... 569 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries