Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arinos, BrazilArinosBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arinos, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arinos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Arinos: Today, December 12, 2017

Sunrise Arinos

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Arinos

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Affonso Arinos

Country

Arinos is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

10,077 People

Cities around Arinos (Minas Gerais)

Brasília ... 147 km
Montes Claros ... 201 km
Anápolis ... 233 km
Goiânia ... 266 km
Uberlândia ... 374 km
Uberaba ... 447 km
Betim ... 471 km
Contagem ... 472 km
Belo Horizonte ... 474 km
Franca ... 519 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 595 km
Serra ... 656 km
Vitória ... 669 km
Vila Velha ... 673 km
Juiz de Fora ... 680 km
Salvador ... 689 km
Feira de Santana ... 699 km
Limeira ... 739 km
Bauru ... 743 km
Campos ... 747 km
Piracicaba ... 760 km
Petrópolis ... 762 km
Campinas ... 773 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 783 km
Taubaté ... 784 km