Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Miyaly, KazakhstanMiyalyKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Miyaly, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Oral

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miyaly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Miyaly: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Miyaly

Sunrise

8:41 am

Local time
Sunset Miyaly

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mijaly
  • Miyala
  • Miyaly
  • Mīyaly
  • Миялы

Country

Miyaly is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Oral.

Population

6,213 People

Cities around Miyaly (Atyraū)

Aqtöbe ... 314 km
Orenburg ... 335 km
Astrakhan ... 539 km
Sterlitamak ... 550 km
Samara ... 557 km
Tol’yatti ... 623 km
Magnitogorsk ... 653 km
Ufa ... 668 km
Saratov ... 688 km
Volzhskiy ... 722 km
Ulyanovsk ... 739 km
Volgograd ... 744 km
Makhachkala ... 822 km
Kazan ... 847 km
Penza ... 849 km
Izhevsk ... 878 km
Saransk ... 903 km
Chelyabinsk ... 922 km
Cheboksary ... 954 km
Sumqayıt ... 971 km
Vladikavkaz ... 973 km
Yoshkar-Ola ... 975 km
Baku ... 987 km
Nal’chik ... 1007 km
Perm ... 1023 km
Yekaterinburg ... 1033 km
Stavropol’ ... 1036 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1037 km
Kyzylorda ... 1038 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries