Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balyqshy, KazakhstanBalyqshyKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balyqshy, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+5

Asia/Oral

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balyqshy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Balyqshy: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Balyqshy

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Balyqshy

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balykshi
  • Balyqshy
  • Belykshi
  • Балыкши

Country

Balyqshy is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Oral.

Population

19,260 People

Cities around Balyqshy (Atyraū)

Astrakhan ... 317 km
Aqtöbe ... 555 km
Makhachkala ... 570 km
Orenburg ... 579 km
Volzhskiy ... 598 km
Volgograd ... 617 km
Saratov ... 680 km
Samara ... 689 km
Vladikavkaz ... 727 km
Sumqayıt ... 734 km
Tol’yatti ... 740 km
Baku ... 753 km
Nal’chik ... 768 km
Sterlitamak ... 792 km
Tbilisi ... 816 km
Stavropol’ ... 823 km
Ganja ... 829 km
Ulyanovsk ... 846 km
Penza ... 870 km
Magnitogorsk ... 905 km
Ufa ... 906 km
Saransk ... 949 km
Yerevan ... 960 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 972 km
Kazan ... 985 km
Ardabīl ... 1012 km
Luhansk ... 1018 km
Taganrog ... 1038 km
Tambov ... 1041 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries