Nha Trang, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nha Trang, Vietnam Khánh Hòa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nha Trang, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nha Trang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nha Trang: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Nha Trang

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Nha Trang

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Njachang
  • INhatrang
  • Kanh-Hoa
  • NHA
  • Nacana
  • Nga-tsong-su
  • Ngà-tsông-sṳ
  • Nha Trang
  • Niacangas
  • Niačangas
  • Nja Chang
  • Njachang
  • nha tranj
  • nha trng
  • nyachan
  • nyajjang
  • ya cang
  • ya zhuang
  • ya zhuang shi
  • Ņačana
  • Ња Чанг
  • Горад Нячанг
  • Ня Чанг
  • Нячанг
  • نها ترانج
  • نها ترنگ
  • ญาจาง
  • ニャチャン
  • 芽庄市
  • 芽莊
  • 芽莊市
  • 냐짱

Country

Nha Trang is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

283,441 People

Cities around Nha Trang (Khánh Hòa)

Biên Hòa ... 238 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 259 km
Phnom Penh ... 351 km
Cần Thơ ... 366 km
Takeo ... 379 km
Da Nang ... 428 km
Huế ... 482 km
Samut Prakan ... 704 km
Bangkok ... 715 km
Xiuying ... 858 km
Haikou ... 863 km
Kota Bharu ... 873 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 883 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 902 km
Santol ... 965 km
Angeles City ... 966 km
Dasmariñas ... 967 km
Haiphong ... 970 km
San Fernando ... 970 km
Bacoor ... 970 km
San Pedro ... 977 km
Manila ... 979 km
Makati City ... 981 km
Calamba ... 982 km
Mandaluyong City ... 983 km
Taguig ... 984 km
Pasig City ... 984 km
Quezon City ... 985 km
Cainta ... 989 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries