Nanchong, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nanchong, China Sichuan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nanchong, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanchong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanchong: Today, July 28, 2017

Sunrise Nanchong

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nanchong

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lam-chhiong-chhi
  • Lâm-chhiong-chhī
  • NAO
  • Nam Sung
  • Nan'chun
  • Nan-cchung
  • Nan-ch'ung
  • Nan-ch'ung-hsien
  • Nan-ch'ung-shih
  • Nan-ch’ung
  • Nan-ch’ung-hsien
  • Nan-ch’ung-shih
  • Nan-čchung
  • Nanchong
  • Nanchung
  • Nang-chung
  • Nan’chun
  • Nàng-chṳ̆ng
  • Shun'tsin
  • Shun-ch'ing
  • Shun-ch’ing
  • Shunking
  • Shun’tsin
  • nan chong
  • nan chong shi
  • nanchung si
  • nanchwng
  • Нанчунг
  • Наньчун
  • نانچونگ
  • 南充
  • 南充市
  • 난충 시

Country

Nanchong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

7,150,000 People

Cities around Nanchong (Sichuan)

Mianyang ... 135 km
Chongqing ... 141 km
Neijiang ... 157 km
Chengdu ... 163 km
Zigong ... 192 km
Zunyi ... 349 km
Yichang ... 417 km
Tianshui ... 418 km
Fenghuang ... 422 km
Shiyan ... 424 km
Shiyan ... 428 km
Xianyang ... 443 km
Xi’an ... 444 km
Guiyang ... 467 km
Liupanshui ... 473 km
Laohekou ... 480 km
Changde ... 488 km
Shashi ... 496 km
Anshun ... 501 km
Xiangyang ... 504 km
Nanyang ... 570 km
Yueyang ... 583 km
Dadukou ... 584 km
Suizhou ... 591 km
Chengzhong ... 598 km
Lanzhou ... 607 km
Changsha ... 621 km
Xiangtan ... 635 km
Lijiang ... 638 km
Zhuzhou ... 653 km