Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Safi, MaltaSafiMalta

What time is it?

Current local time in
Safi, Malta

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Malta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Safi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Safi: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Safi

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Safi

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casal Safi
  • Hal Safi
  • Safi
  • Ħal Safi

Country

Safi is a city in Malta.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Malta.

Population

1,863 People

Cities around Safi, Malta

Catania ... 189 km
Palermo ... 270 km
Sfax ... 322 km
Tripoli ... 342 km
Tunis ... 363 km
Mişrātah ... 384 km
Tébessa ... 512 km
Napoli ... 553 km
Benghazi ... 606 km
Bari ... 611 km
Constantine ... 633 km
Batna ... 666 km
Rome ... 685 km
Biskra ... 709 km
Sétif ... 727 km
Tirana ... 740 km
Athens ... 776 km
Thessaloníki ... 859 km
Skopje ... 877 km
Boumerdas ... 887 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 910 km
Florence ... 912 km
Algiers ... 921 km
Pristina ... 923 km
Sarajevo ... 935 km
Bologna ... 986 km
Palma ... 1033 km
Sofia ... 1035 km
Nice ... 1041 km
Genoa ... 1046 km