Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kirkop, MaltaKirkopMalta

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kirkop, Malta

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Malta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kirkop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kirkop: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Kirkop

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Kirkop

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Casal Chircop
  • Hal-Kirkop
  • Kirkop
  • Ħal-Kirkop

Country

Kirkop is a city in Malta.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Malta.

Population

2,137 People

Cities around Kirkop, Malta

Catania ... 188 km
Palermo ... 269 km
Sfax ... 322 km
Tripoli ... 343 km
Tunis ... 362 km
Mişrātah ... 385 km
Tébessa ... 512 km
Napoli ... 552 km
Benghazi ... 607 km
Bari ... 610 km
Constantine ... 633 km
Batna ... 666 km
Rome ... 684 km
Biskra ... 710 km
Sétif ... 727 km
Tirana ... 740 km
Athens ... 775 km
Thessaloníki ... 858 km
Skopje ... 876 km
Boumerdas ... 887 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 910 km
Florence ... 911 km
Algiers ... 921 km
Pristina ... 923 km
Sarajevo ... 934 km
Bologna ... 985 km
Palma ... 1032 km
Sofia ... 1034 km
Nice ... 1040 km
Genoa ... 1045 km