Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Żabbar, MaltaŻabbarMalta

What time is it?

Current local time in
Żabbar, Malta

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Malta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Żabbar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Żabbar: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Żabbar

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Żabbar

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haz-Zabbar
  • Haż-Żabbar
  • Zabar
  • Zabaras
  • Zabbar
  • jabaleu
  • zabar
  • zha ba er
  • Ħaż-Żabbar
  • Żabbar
  • Забар
  • Заббар
  • زابار
  • 扎巴爾
  • 자바르

Country

Żabbar is a city in Malta.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Malta.

Population

15,030 People

Cities around Żabbar (Ħaż-Żabbar)

Catania ... 183 km
Palermo ... 267 km
Sfax ... 327 km
Tripoli ... 348 km
Tunis ... 365 km
Mişrātah ... 388 km
Tébessa ... 516 km
Napoli ... 549 km
Bari ... 606 km
Benghazi ... 606 km
Constantine ... 636 km
Batna ... 670 km
Rome ... 682 km
Biskra ... 714 km
Sétif ... 731 km
Tirana ... 734 km
Athens ... 771 km
Thessaloníki ... 853 km
Skopje ... 871 km
Boumerdas ... 891 km
Florence ... 909 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 913 km
Pristina ... 917 km
Algiers ... 925 km
Sarajevo ... 929 km
Bologna ... 982 km
Sofia ... 1029 km
Palma ... 1034 km
Nice ... 1039 km
Genoa ... 1043 km