Sartana, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sartana, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sartana, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sartana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sartana: Today, September 19, 2017

Sunrise Sartana

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sartana

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Primorskoe
  • Primorskoye
  • Sartana
  • Приморское
  • Сартана

Country

Sartana is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

10,543 People

Cities around Sartana (Donetsk)

Mariupol ... 15 km
Donetsk ... 94 km
Taganrog ... 97 km
Makiyivka ... 98 km
Horlivka ... 131 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 163 km
Luhansk ... 201 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 213 km
Krasnodar ... 256 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 259 km
Kharkiv ... 330 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 355 km
Poltava ... 367 km
Simferopol ... 377 km
Belgorod ... 389 km
Kherson ... 410 km
Stavropol’ ... 416 km
Sochi ... 426 km
Sevastopol ... 439 km
Mykolayiv ... 457 km
Sumy ... 473 km
Voronezh ... 509 km
Cherkasy ... 515 km
Kursk ... 517 km
Odessa ... 563 km
Volgograd ... 571 km
Volzhskiy ... 595 km
Lipetsk ... 616 km
Nal’chik ... 624 km
Orël ... 650 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries