Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gobabis, NamibiaGobabisNamibia

What time is it?

Current local time inGobabis Namibia

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Windhoek

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gobabis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gobabis
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Gobabis

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Gobabis

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GOG
  • Gobabis
  • ge ba bi si
  • gwabys
  • Гобабис
  • Гобабіс
  • گوابیس
  • 戈巴比斯

Country

Gobabis is a city in Namibia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Windhoek.

Population

16,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gobabis (Omaheke)

Windhoek ... 152 km
Bulawayo ... 810 km
Krugersdorp ... 811 km
Diepsloot ... 819 km
Pretoria ... 822 km
Soweto ... 827 km
Johannesburg ... 836 km
Tembisa ... 838 km
Boksburg ... 851 km
Benoni ... 854 km
Vereeniging ... 855 km
Brakpan ... 860 km
Welkom ... 870 km
Witbank ... 904 km
Bloemfontein ... 936 km
Botshabelo ... 973 km
Newcastle ... 1054 km
Lusaka ... 1076 km
Chitungwiza ... 1085 km
Harare ... 1093 km
Matola ... 1147 km
Maputo ... 1156 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 1208 km
Chimoio ... 1218 km
Richards Bay ... 1257 km
Durban ... 1264 km
Cape Town ... 1264 km
Kitwe ... 1294 km
Ndola ... 1300 km
Beira ... 1302 km

Namibia Namibia: Neighbouring Countries