Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Robertson, South AfricaRobertsonSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inRobertson South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Robertson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Robertson
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Robertson

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Robertson

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ROD
  • Robertson

Country

Robertson is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

27,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Robertson (Cape Winelands District Municipality, Western Cape)

Cape Town ... 118 km
Port Elizabeth ... 459 km
East London ... 648 km
Bloemfontein ... 723 km
Botshabelo ... 741 km
Welkom ... 844 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 959 km
Durban ... 992 km
Vereeniging ... 1015 km
Newcastle ... 1044 km
Soweto ... 1046 km
Krugersdorp ... 1058 km
Johannesburg ... 1061 km
Randburg ... 1069 km
Boksburg ... 1071 km
Brakpan ... 1075 km
Benoni ... 1076 km
Diepsloot ... 1083 km
Tembisa ... 1088 km
Pretoria ... 1108 km
Richards Bay ... 1119 km
Witbank ... 1150 km
Windhoek ... 1257 km
Matola ... 1326 km
Maputo ... 1333 km
Bulawayo ... 1656 km
Beira ... 1947 km
Chimoio ... 1948 km
Chitungwiza ... 1955 km
Harare ... 1972 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries