Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worcester, South AfricaWorcesterSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inWorcester South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Worcester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Worcester
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Worcester

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Worcester

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vustehr
  • Vuster
  • Worcester
  • Worcester i Western Cape
  • usuta
  • wu si te
  • Вустер
  • Горад Вустэр
  • ウースター
  • 伍斯特

Country

Worcester is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

127,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Worcester (Cape Winelands District Municipality, Western Cape)

Cape Town ... 88 km
Port Elizabeth ... 491 km
East London ... 681 km
Bloemfontein ... 736 km
Botshabelo ... 755 km
Welkom ... 854 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 982 km
Durban ... 1016 km
Vereeniging ... 1024 km
Soweto ... 1055 km
Newcastle ... 1060 km
Krugersdorp ... 1066 km
Johannesburg ... 1070 km
Boksburg ... 1080 km
Brakpan ... 1084 km
Benoni ... 1085 km
Diepsloot ... 1091 km
Tembisa ... 1097 km
Pretoria ... 1116 km
Richards Bay ... 1141 km
Witbank ... 1160 km
Windhoek ... 1235 km
Matola ... 1341 km
Maputo ... 1349 km
Bulawayo ... 1655 km
Chimoio ... 1954 km
Beira ... 1955 km
Chitungwiza ... 1956 km
Harare ... 1973 km
Lusaka ... 2128 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries