Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ceres, South AfricaCeresSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inCeres South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ceres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ceres
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Ceres

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ceres

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cerera
  • Ceres
  • sai lei si
  • Церера
  • 塞雷斯

Country

Ceres is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

41,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ceres (Cape Winelands District Municipality, Western Cape)

Cape Town ... 94 km
Port Elizabeth ... 505 km
East London ... 690 km
Bloemfontein ... 724 km
Botshabelo ... 744 km
Welkom ... 840 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 978 km
Vereeniging ... 1009 km
Durban ... 1014 km
Soweto ... 1039 km
Krugersdorp ... 1049 km
Newcastle ... 1051 km
Johannesburg ... 1054 km
Boksburg ... 1065 km
Brakpan ... 1069 km
Benoni ... 1070 km
Diepsloot ... 1075 km
Tembisa ... 1081 km
Pretoria ... 1099 km
Richards Bay ... 1137 km
Witbank ... 1145 km
Windhoek ... 1203 km
Matola ... 1331 km
Maputo ... 1339 km
Bulawayo ... 1633 km
Chitungwiza ... 1934 km
Chimoio ... 1935 km
Beira ... 1939 km
Harare ... 1951 km
Lusaka ... 2103 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries