Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Atlantis, South AfricaAtlantisSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inAtlantis South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Atlantis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Atlantis
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Atlantis

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Atlantis

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Atlantida
  • Atlantis
  • Атлантида

Country

Atlantis is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

60,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Atlantis (City of Cape Town, Western Cape)

Cape Town ... 40 km
Port Elizabeth ... 573 km
East London ... 757 km
Bloemfontein ... 789 km
Botshabelo ... 812 km
Welkom ... 903 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 1048 km
Vereeniging ... 1071 km
Durban ... 1084 km
Soweto ... 1099 km
Krugersdorp ... 1109 km
Johannesburg ... 1115 km
Newcastle ... 1117 km
Randburg ... 1121 km
Boksburg ... 1126 km
Brakpan ... 1130 km
Benoni ... 1131 km
Diepsloot ... 1135 km
Tembisa ... 1141 km
Pretoria ... 1159 km
Richards Bay ... 1206 km
Witbank ... 1207 km
Windhoek ... 1216 km
Matola ... 1397 km
Maputo ... 1405 km
Bulawayo ... 1683 km
Chitungwiza ... 1986 km
Chimoio ... 1992 km
Beira ... 1998 km
Harare ... 2003 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries