Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saldanha, South AfricaSaldanhaSouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inSaldanha South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saldanha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Saldanha
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Saldanha

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Saldanha

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoedjes Bay
  • Hoedjesbaai
  • Hoetjes Bay
  • Saldana
  • Saldanha
  • Салдана

Country

Saldanha is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

68,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saldanha (West Coast District Municipality, Western Cape)

Cape Town ... 108 km
Port Elizabeth ... 619 km
Bloemfontein ... 788 km
East London ... 798 km
Botshabelo ... 813 km
Welkom ... 896 km
Vereeniging ... 1061 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 1064 km
Soweto ... 1086 km
Krugersdorp ... 1095 km
Johannesburg ... 1102 km
Durban ... 1103 km
Boksburg ... 1114 km
Brakpan ... 1119 km
Benoni ... 1120 km
Newcastle ... 1120 km
Diepsloot ... 1121 km
Tembisa ... 1128 km
Pretoria ... 1145 km
Windhoek ... 1152 km
Witbank ... 1197 km
Richards Bay ... 1220 km
Matola ... 1397 km
Maputo ... 1405 km
Bulawayo ... 1652 km
Chitungwiza ... 1956 km
Chimoio ... 1971 km
Harare ... 1973 km
Beira ... 1982 km
Lusaka ... 2106 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries