Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ylitornio, FinlandYlitornioFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inYlitornio Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ylitornio to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ylitornio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ylitornio
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Ylitornio

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Ylitornio

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badje-Duortnus
  • Julitornio
  • OEvertornea
  • Ylitornio
  • Ylitornio vald
  • shang tuo er ni ao
  • ylytwrnw
  • Övertorneå
  • Юлиторнио
  • یلیتورنو
  • 上托爾尼奧

Country

Ylitornio is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,104 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ylitornio (Torniolaakso, Lapland)

Espoo ... 676 km
Helsinki ... 683 km
Tallinn ... 761 km
Murmansk ... 809 km
Kalininskiy ... 878 km
Saint Petersburg ... 880 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 885 km
Stockholm ... 890 km
Petrozavodsk ... 989 km
Riga ... 1031 km
Oslo ... 1252 km
Kaunas ... 1255 km
Vilnius ... 1285 km
Kaliningrad ... 1302 km
Vitebsk ... 1330 km
Göteborg ... 1332 km
Gdynia ... 1361 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1364 km
Gdańsk ... 1376 km
Cherepovets ... 1385 km
Hrodna ... 1389 km
Minsk ... 1400 km
Tver ... 1428 km
Smolensk ... 1434 km
Białystok ... 1450 km
Malmö ... 1455 km
Mahilyow ... 1464 km
Copenhagen ... 1470 km
Vologda ... 1513 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1520 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries