Dykan’ka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dykan’ka, Ukraine Poltava

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dykan’ka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dykan’ka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dykan’ka: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Dykan’ka

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dykan’ka

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dikan'ka
  • Dikan’ka
  • Dykan'ka
  • Dykan’ka
  • Диканька

Country

Dykan’ka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,000 People

Cities around Dykan’ka (Poltava)

Poltava ... 26 km
Sumy ... 123 km
Kharkiv ... 140 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 156 km
Belgorod ... 186 km
Cherkasy ... 203 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 227 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 230 km
Kursk ... 249 km
Chernihiv ... 319 km
Horlivka ... 327 km
Kiev ... 328 km
Donetsk ... 329 km
Makiyivka ... 335 km
Orël ... 368 km
Mykolayiv ... 375 km
Bryansk ... 378 km
Kherson ... 381 km
Mariupol ... 386 km
Gomel ... 404 km
Luhansk ... 408 km
Voronezh ... 425 km
Taganrog ... 451 km
Zhytomyr ... 471 km
Odessa ... 478 km
Vinnytsya ... 489 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 505 km
Lipetsk ... 507 km
Kaluga ... 537 km
Simferopol ... 537 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries