Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokopo, Papua New GuineaKokopoPapua New Guinea

What time is it?

Current local time inKokopo Papua New Guinea

What day is it in Kokopo right now?

Monday (July 15, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Pacific/
Port_Moresby

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokopo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Kokopo
Today, July 15, 2024

Sunrise Kokopo

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kokopo

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herbertshoehe
  • Herbertshöhe
  • Kokopo

Country

Kokopo is a city in Papua New Guinea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Port_Moresby.

Population

26,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokopo (East New Britain)

Port Moresby ... 698 km
Jayapura ... 946 km
Sorong ... 1724 km
Ambon ... 1929 km
Manado ... 2286 km
Kendari ... 2381 km
Kupang ... 2381 km
General Santos ... 2454 km
Davao ... 2475 km
Brisbane ... 2545 km
Malingao ... 2559 km
Budta ... 2564 km
Logan City ... 2564 km
Cotabato ... 2578 km
Butuan ... 2591 km
Libertad ... 2593 km
Gold Coast ... 2604 km
Palu ... 2620 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 2622 km
Iligan City ... 2625 km
Makassar ... 2629 km
Mantampay ... 2633 km
Iligan ... 2635 km
Zamboanga ... 2715 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 2781 km
Mandaue City ... 2784 km
Cebu City ... 2785 km
Samarinda ... 2842 km
Balikpapan ... 2856 km
Mansilingan ... 2865 km

Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea: Neighbouring Countries