Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Madang, Papua New GuineaMadangPapua New Guinea

What time is it?

Current local time inMadang Papua New Guinea

What day is it in Madang right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Pacific/
Port_Moresby

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Madang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Madang
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Madang

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Madang

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Friedrich Wilhelms Harbour
  • Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen
  • MAG
  • Madang
  • Маданг

Country

Madang is a city in Papua New Guinea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Port_Moresby.

Population

27,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Madang, Papua New Guinea

Port Moresby ... 481 km
Jayapura ... 502 km
Sorong ... 1257 km
Ambon ... 1419 km
Manado ... 1831 km
Kupang ... 1857 km
Kendari ... 1867 km
General Santos ... 2068 km
Davao ... 2106 km
Makassar ... 2109 km
Palu ... 2127 km
Malingao ... 2183 km
Budta ... 2188 km
Cotabato ... 2201 km
Butuan ... 2248 km
Libertad ... 2250 km
Iligan City ... 2264 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 2266 km
Mantampay ... 2269 km
Iligan ... 2272 km
Zamboanga ... 2320 km
Samarinda ... 2350 km
Balikpapan ... 2358 km
Mataram ... 2403 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 2444 km
Mandaue City ... 2447 km
Cebu City ... 2448 km
Tawau ... 2463 km
Denpasar ... 2475 km
Banjarmasin ... 2505 km

Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea: Neighbouring Countries