Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mount Hagen, Papua New GuineaMount HagenPapua New Guinea

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Hagen Papua New Guinea

What day is it in Mount Hagen right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+10

Time Zone

Pacific/
Port_Moresby

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mount Hagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -16 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Mount Hagen
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Mount Hagen

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Hagen

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HGU
  • Hagen
  • Mount Hagen
  • Mt Hagen

Country

Mount Hagen is a city in Papua New Guinea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Port_Moresby.

Population

33,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mount Hagen (Hagen, Western Highlands)

Jayapura ... 462 km
Port Moresby ... 462 km
Sorong ... 1174 km
Ambon ... 1306 km
Kupang ... 1717 km
Manado ... 1749 km
Kendari ... 1750 km
Makassar ... 1986 km
General Santos ... 2015 km
Palu ... 2024 km
Davao ... 2060 km
Malingao ... 2133 km
Budta ... 2139 km
Cotabato ... 2151 km
Butuan ... 2211 km
Libertad ... 2213 km
Iligan City ... 2220 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 2224 km
Mantampay ... 2224 km
Iligan ... 2227 km
Samarinda ... 2246 km
Balikpapan ... 2250 km
Zamboanga ... 2262 km
Mataram ... 2270 km
Denpasar ... 2342 km
Tawau ... 2383 km
Banjarmasin ... 2388 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 2408 km
Mandaue City ... 2410 km
Cebu City ... 2412 km

Papua New Guinea Papua New Guinea: Neighbouring Countries