Da Nang, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Da Nang, Vietnam Đà Nẵng

What time is it?

Current local time in
Da Nang, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Da Nang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Da Nang: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Da Nang

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Da Nang

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DAD
  • Da Nang
  • Danang
  • GJa Nang
  • Tourane
  • Turan
  • danan
  • xian gang
  • Đà Nẵng
  • Да Нанг
  • ダナン
  • 岘港
  • 峴港

Country

Da Nang is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

752,493 People

Cities around Da Nang (Đà Nẵng)

Huế ... 67 km
Nha Trang ... 428 km
Xiuying ... 464 km
Haikou ... 470 km
Haiphong ... 542 km
Phnom Penh ... 562 km
Biên Hòa ... 575 km
Hanoi ... 578 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 591 km
Zhanjiang ... 599 km
Beihai ... 600 km
Zhongshan ... 608 km
Takeo ... 623 km
Samut Prakan ... 668 km
Bangkok ... 668 km
Cần Thơ ... 692 km
Yangjiang ... 704 km
Nanning ... 743 km
Macau ... 798 km
Zhuhai ... 806 km
Yunfu ... 815 km
Jiangmen ... 816 km
Shiqi ... 821 km
Hong Kong ... 833 km
Kowloon ... 837 km
Tsuen Wan ... 839 km
Zhaoqing ... 840 km
Mawlamyine ... 849 km
Shenzhen ... 853 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries