Zolochiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zolochiv, Ukraine Kharkiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zolochiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zolochiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zolochiv: Today, September 25, 2017

Sunrise Zolochiv

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Zolochiv

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zolochev
  • Zolochiv
  • Золочев
  • Золочів

Country

Zolochiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

11,160 People

Cities around Zolochiv (Kharkiv)

Kharkiv ... 40 km
Belgorod ... 61 km
Sumy ... 118 km
Poltava ... 138 km
Kursk ... 162 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 217 km
Horlivka ... 271 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 278 km
Donetsk ... 288 km
Makiyivka ... 291 km
Orël ... 296 km
Voronezh ... 299 km
Luhansk ... 327 km
Cherkasy ... 328 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 334 km
Bryansk ... 352 km
Mariupol ... 372 km
Lipetsk ... 385 km
Chernihiv ... 400 km
Taganrog ... 409 km
Kiev ... 438 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 450 km
Tula ... 451 km
Gomel ... 466 km
Kaluga ... 469 km
Kherson ... 481 km
Mykolayiv ... 485 km
Tambov ... 514 km
Ryazan’ ... 563 km
Zhytomyr ... 585 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries