Soledar, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Soledar, Ukraine Donetsk

What time is it?

Current local time in
Soledar, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soledar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Soledar: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Soledar

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Soledar

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Imeni Karla Libknekhta
  • Karla Libknekhta
  • Karlo-Libknekhtovo
  • Karlo-Libknekhtovsk
  • Poselok
  • Soledar
  • Соледар

Country

Soledar is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

12,662 People

Cities around Soledar (Donetsk)

Horlivka ... 38 km
Makiyivka ... 71 km
Donetsk ... 76 km
Luhansk ... 100 km
Taganrog ... 172 km
Mariupol ... 180 km
Kharkiv ... 206 km
Rostov-na-Donu ... 207 km
Belgorod ... 245 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 250 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 251 km
Poltava ... 302 km
Voronezh ... 341 km
Sumy ... 361 km
Kursk ... 370 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 387 km
Krasnodar ... 407 km
Lipetsk ... 448 km
Cherkasy ... 490 km
Kherson ... 492 km
Orël ... 499 km
Stavropol’ ... 507 km
Volgograd ... 514 km
Simferopol ... 519 km
Tambov ... 521 km
Mykolayiv ... 523 km
Volzhskiy ... 536 km
Sochi ... 574 km
Sevastopol ... 580 km
Bryansk ... 585 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries