Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Simanggang, MalaysiaSimanggangMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Simanggang, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuching

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Simanggang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Simanggang: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Simanggang

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Simanggang

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar Sri Aman
  • SGG
  • Simanggang
  • Simmangang
  • Simmanggang
  • Sri Aman

Country

Simanggang is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuching.

Population

27,207 People

Cities around Simanggang (Sarawak)

Kuching ... 96 km
Pontianak ... 221 km
Samarinda ... 494 km
Balikpapan ... 512 km
Banjarmasin ... 562 km
Singapore ... 609 km
Tawau ... 612 km
Johor Bahru ... 617 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 638 km
Jambi City ... 701 km
Palembang ... 706 km
Kuantan ... 709 km
Palu ... 714 km
Sandakan ... 735 km
Seremban ... 779 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 803 km
Pekanbaru ... 805 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 809 km
Petaling Jaya ... 814 km
Subang Jaya ... 815 km
Shah Alam ... 819 km
Klang ... 824 km
Bandar Lampung ... 886 km
Bekasi ... 898 km
Jakarta ... 900 km
Tangerang ... 904 km
Cirebon ... 906 km
Pekalongan ... 907 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries